Noboo-Logo
Free shipping for purchases over 30 €

2831301943      info@noboo.gr
Privacy & Terms Policy

Company

The www.noboo.gr is an online store for the exhibition and distribution of products and services through the Internet of the company with the distinctive title noboo, headquartered in Rethymno, at 259 Arkadiou Street and Postal Code 74100. Upon entering our online store, we would ask you read and understand the following terms and conditions. If you agree with them you can browse our online store as your further browsing implies your explicit and unconditional consent and consent to these terms.

1. Terms, information provided, copyright

Noboo reserves the right to unilaterally modify or renew these terms and conditions of transactions, made through its online store, according to its needs and transactions already. Noboo undertakes the obligation to inform the users for any modifications as well as for any change, through the website of this online store. The change of terms does not concern orders that have already been placed.

Noboo is committed to the validity of the information provided on its website www.noboo.gr, both in terms of the existence of essential features that are described on a case-by-case basis for each product it has, as well as the accuracy of the information regarding the provided, from the online store, services, without prejudice to any technical or typographical errors, which have escaped attention or have occurred unintentionally or due to any interruption of the website due to force majeure.

The website www.noboo.gr is the official website of its presentation. The content of the website posted by noboo, including images, graphics, drawings, photos, drawings, services and products are the intellectual property of the company and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions. Any copying, analogue / digital recording and mechanical reproduction, distribution, transfer, downloading, processing, resale, creation of production work or misleading the public about the real provider of the content of the websites is prohibited. Reproduction, announcement, republishing, dissemination or transmission, uploading or any other use of the content in any way or for commercial or other purposes without the prior written permission of noboo is prohibited. The names, images, logos and insignia representing noboo and / or its online store and / or third parties contracted to them as well as their products or services, are the exclusive trademarks and insignia of noboo and / or www .noboo.gr or the above third parties and are protected by Greek, EU and international laws on trademarks and industrial and intellectual property and unfair competition.

2. Limitation of liability

Noboo guarantees the timely notification of the customer in case of their unavailability, but does not have any guarantee for the availability of the products. Noboo is only responsible for fraud and gross negligence, in case of delay in the delivery of ordered products and for information it provides or services it provides through its website. Www.noboo.gr is not responsible for any technical problems that may occur to users when they attempt to access the website and during it and are related to the operation or compatibility of their own infrastructure with the use of the website. Noboo also has no responsibility for acts or omissions of third parties and especially unauthorized interventions of third parties in products and / or services and / or information available through it.

3. User Obligations

The users of www.noboo.gr accept that they will not use the material of the store from the website for sending, publishing, sending by e-mail or transmission in other ways. Any content that is illegal, harmful, threatening, offensive, disturbing, defamatory, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, violates someone else’s privacy, shows empathy, or expresses racial, ethnic or other discrimination, is not entitled to be transmitted in accordance with the law or contractual or managerial relationships (such as internal information, property and confidential information obtained or disclosed as part of an employment relationship or covered by confidentiality agreements), infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret , copyright or other proprietary rights, contains software viruses or any other code, files, or programs designed to interrupt, damage, corrupt, or block any computer software or hardware, intentionally or unintentionally infringing the current Greek and Community legislation and its provisions, may harass third parties in any way and any content used to collect or store users’ personal data.

4. Confidentiality of Transactions – Protection of personal data – Security of Transactions

Maintaining the confidentiality of transactions is taken for granted. The same basic principles that govern traditional transactions apply in the case of e-commerce. All information transmitted by the user / member of www.noboo.gr is confidential and the company has taken all necessary measures to be used only to the extent that it is deemed necessary in the context of the services provided and only by its authorized employees. of our company. It does not disclose the details of customers and their transactions, unless it has a written authorization from you or this is required by a court decision or decision of another public authority. In the event that noboo uses third parties to support its systems, it takes care to ensure confidentiality. You can request any information kept about you as well as their correction in case you can document the existence of an error. For your own safety, you should also treat all information provided through the service as confidential and confidential and do not disclose any information to third parties.
During your browsing in the online store www.noboo.gr and in case you want to order products, but also to ensure the possibility of contacting you so that we can inform you about our new products and services, if of course you wish, we will be asked to state your personal details (name, address, phone number, email address, etc.). The personal data declared on the page and the services of www.noboo.gr are intended exclusively and only to ensure the operation of our services, only by authorized employees of our company and may not be used by any third party, based on the provisions of N 2472/97, on protection against processing of personal data. The online store www.noboo.gr is subject to Greek and EU legislation and safely keeps your personal data for as long as you are registered in our services, which can be deleted at the end of the transaction. The personal data declared are used exclusively by noboo and its affiliated companies, in order to support, promote and execute the services provided. The data of our archive may be disclosed to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities at their request and in accordance with Greek and Community law. Within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications privacy, the rights of information and objection provided by articles 11 – 13 of law 2472/1997.

Noboo recognizes the importance of the issue of the security of your personal data as well as your electronic transactions and takes all the necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure your maximum possible security. All information, which is related to your personal data and your transactions, is secure and confidential. The security of the company’s online store is achieved by the following method:

User identification: To identify the user, we ask for the username and the personal secret password, which provide you with absolute security access to your personal data every time you register them.

Personal information: The visitor can browse the online store www.noboo.gr without giving any personal information. Your personal information is needed only in case you decide to become a member of our online store. In this case, in the first phase you will only be asked for your email address, in order to receive our newsletters via email. In case you want to proceed with the purchase and transaction with the company noboo, then you must enter your personal information, so that we can get in touch with you, in case you need anything, and of course to send you the product you have selected. The necessary information is: Name, landline and mobile phone, full shipping and billing address (street, number, postal code) and the type of document you would like (retail receipt or invoice).

Personal Security Code: Allows you to change your Personal Security Code (password) and your e-mail address as often as you wish. The only one who has access to your data is you through the above codes and you are solely responsible for maintaining its confidentiality and concealment from third parties. In case of loss or leakage you must notify us immediately, otherwise the online store www.noboo.gr is not responsible for the use of the secret code by an unauthorized person. For security reasons, we recommend that you change your password at regular intervals and avoid using the same and easily traceable passwords. We also suggest a combination of letters and numbers that is more difficult to detect.

Payment: Payment by credit or debit card is a completely secure payment method for our customers. The noboo company will never know your card or account information. For the payment of the order, it redirects you to the website of the ALPHA bank without coming into contact in any case with the data and data of your credit / debit card. This information is transferred by you using an encrypted connection to the ALPHA bank through these secure transaction systems.

5. Personal Data We Collect & Why

We only ask for personal information when we really need it, in order to provide you with a service. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also inform you why we collect it and how it will be used.
The data we collect:

6. Contact Form

By filling out and submitting a contact form, you provide us with the information we need to contact you about your request. We do not share this information with other parties. We do not use this information for future marketing purposes unless specifically requested.
We retain the collected information only for as long as is necessary to provide you with the service you requested. Any data we store will be protected by commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. After responding to your request, your data and email will be deleted.
We do not share personally identifiable information publicly or with third parties unless required by law.

7. Security registers

If someone tries to access the admin area of ​​our site without permission, then we keep their IP address in our logs. This implies improper use and malicious effort and we therefore have the right to maintain and process such logs.
Your continued use of our website will be construed as an endorsement of our privacy and personal information practices. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us.

8. Purchase of Products

Noboo makes every effort to provide high quality services and information that accurately represents the product. However, cases of errors in prices and minor features of products can not be ruled out and it can not be guaranteed that there will be no downtime of the website or human errors when updating / listing the price of a product or a feature. For the safety and efficiency of your purchases, we call you if you find that a product is offered at an unusually low or high price in relation to its value by the official Greek dealership, before proceeding with its order, contact the Sales Department at 2831 301943 and at 2831 035410 or through the contact form of the website.

Upon completion of the registration of your order you will receive an automated e-mail which will state the details of your order. You can see the progress of your order through the e-shop in the link “Order History” at the bottom of the page. If there is any pending or stuck in your order then you will be sent an informative email or we will contact you by phone. Please make sure that the emails we send you can reach you and keep them throughout our transaction. It is your obligation, in case you do not receive the relevant e-mails, in accordance with the general terms governing our transactions, to inform us immediately.

9. Returns and changes

Returns and changes are accepted within 10 calendar days of receipt (or within 15 calendar days of sending the order from our store – in case of late receipt at the customer’s risk) and after completing the withdrawal form.

Change can be made to a smaller or larger number as well as to a different product, if products are available. The store also reserves the right to follow a refund policy if the reasons stated in the “Refund” section are met.

Also change can be made only if:

a. The returned product is in its original packaging – just like on the day of receipt (without any damage to the packaging, any additional packaging inside the box for better protection of the product) secured in another packaging.

b. As long as the product has been tested on a carpet to avoid any wear and without any of its characteristics (paint, abrasions, etc.).

c. Returns and changes are accepted only when the above is valid and always at the customer’s expense.

10. Refund

The refund policy is followed in the following cases:

a. Only when www.noboo.gr has been informed by phone or via email by the customer within 3 days from the receipt of the order or if it is not received in time within 15 days from the day of sending the order (whichever comes first) and after fill out the withdrawal form. Also after the telephone or written information, the customer must send the product within 3 days at the latest, at his own expense.

b. The product is in its original packaging without the slightest alteration (box, nylon protective bags, protective paper)

c. The product is in its original condition (exactly as it was when it was delivered to the customer).

d. The product is accompanied by the documents that were cut on behalf of the customer (receipt – invoice).

e. In case of return of a discounted product, with a discount equal to or greater than 30%, a refund option cannot be followed.

If all the above conditions are met, a refund will be made, deducting any shipping costs – cash on delivery and possible replacement that have arisen up to that time, as these are a provision of www.noboo.gr to the customer who makes his purchase through the electronic platform. If this purchase does not thrive, the costs are borne exclusively by the customer.

Shipping and return costs depend on the weight and volume of the products and you will be informed as soon as you inform us of your intention.

The refund is made within 30 days and only if the cash on delivery has been made by the courier to his account www.noboo.gr

11. Wrong shipment

If the customer received a product other than that of his choice, he must inform the store by phone or email within 2 working days of receipt. You will be given instructions for its return and replacement, in which the customer will have absolutely no charge.

12. Offers and discounts

During the period of discounts, the duration of which is determined by the competent bodies of the Greek Territory and for as long as the respective domestic legislation provides, the changes are normally accepted.
In case of purchase of an item in “Offer”, changes and refunds are not accepted if the product is at a discount of more than 30% for any reason.

13. Payment methods

Cash on delivery: 3 € – Payment upon delivery of the order by the courier in cash

2. Credit / Debit Card: Payment of the order by credit or debit card

3. Bank deposit: Payment of the order by bank deposit in the following account -> ALPHABANK GR44 0140 7900 7900 0200 2011 282 or PIRAEUS BANK GR09 0172 7570 0057 5707 6226 174 – Beneficiary MITAKAS MICHALIS

After the deposit please email us a copy of the deposit.

14. Shipping methods

The products are sent with the company ACS Courier.

For purchases under € 30, shipping is € 3.

For purchases over 30 € Free shipping.

For purchases over 50 € Free shipping, cash on delivery and 1st change.

15. Delivery time

For Crete and Athens the delivery time is 1 working day, while for the rest of Greece 2-3 working days. In case of lack of product, you are informed immediately by phone or by email about the final delivery time.

16. Cyprus

Shipping costs are 9 € and are charged to the customer. The products are delivered in 7-10 working days. In case of change or return of products, the shipping cost is borne exclusively by the customer.

Alpha e-Commerce

All card payments are processed through Alpha Bank’s “Alpha e-Commerce” electronic payment platform and use TLS 1.2 encryption with 128-bit encryption protocol (Secure Sockets Layer – SSL). Encryption is a way of encrypting information until it reaches its intended recipient, who will be able to decrypt it using the appropriate key.
For any question you can contact the store.

0
    0
    Το καλάθι σας
    Your cart is emptyShop